111 CORNELL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
111 CORNELL ROAD
Mblu
30/ 150/ / /
Acct#
04442
Owner
FARENGA BRIAN & MARY E
Assessed Value
$529,270
Appraisal
$756,100
PID
1732
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,200$628,900$756,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,040$440,230$529,270

Owner of Record
OwnerFARENGA BRIAN & MARY E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address111 CORNELL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$439,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6192/142
Sale Date08/13/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARENGA BRIAN & MARY E$439,000 6192/1420008/13/2021
111 CORNELL ROAD, LLC$465,000 3845/01760010/16/2006
DIONIS DANIEL & ANTOINETTE (SV$0 1540/48-9 11/20/1995
DIONIS DANIEL$0 0405/0635 03/15/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,446
Replacement Cost: $207,030
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,446 1,446
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 128 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
UGRGarage, Under 476 0
   3,002 1,446

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16625
Depth0
Total Market Land$440,230
Appraised Value$628,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,200$628,900$756,100
2025$127,200$628,900$756,100
2024$118,200$319,500$437,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,040$440,230$529,270
2025$89,040$440,230$529,270
2024$82,740$223,650$306,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps