1159 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1159 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
221/ 30/ / /
Acct#
09170
Owner
FAIRFIELD HORTICULTURAL FARM LLC
Assessed Value
$1,540,840
Appraisal
$3,149,100
PID
17322
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,097,400$2,051,700$3,149,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$768,180$772,660$1,540,840

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRFIELD HORTICULTURAL FARM LLC
Co-OwnerDBA TWIN OAKS FARMS
Care Of
Address1159 REDDING ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6641/0143
Sale Date08/28/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAIRFIELD HORTICULTURAL FARM LLC$0 6641/01430208/28/2025
RED 11, LLC D/B/A TWIN OAK FARMS$0 3517/01930205/19/2005
DINARDO SALVATORE K &$0 3481/01630203/28/2005
RED 11 LLC D/B/A TWIN OAK FARMS$0 2710/0293 12/17/2002
RIZIO RAYMOND TRUSTEE$0 2254/0237 05/11/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 6,106
Replacement Cost: $1,468,374
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$881,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,172 3,172
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,069 2,069
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,064 851
FHSHalf Story, Finished 24 14
FGRGarage 1,064 0
PTOPatio 448 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 462 0
   8,303 6,106
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,302
Replacement Cost: $294,141
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 930 930
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 930 372
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 434 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 930 0
WDKDeck, Wood 814 0
   4,038 1,302

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0002
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)797148
Depth0
Total Market Land$772,660
Appraised Value$2,051,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  144.00 S.F.$4,1001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  560.00 S.F.$13,1001
FCPCARPORT  165.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,097,400$2,051,700$3,149,100
2025$1,097,400$2,155,200$3,252,600
2024$855,500$1,187,100$2,042,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$768,180$772,660$1,540,840
2025$768,180$847,840$1,616,020
2024$598,850$380,350$979,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps