1261 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1261 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
221/ 31/ / /
Acct#
01009
Owner
MCNAMEE JOHN M
Assessed Value
$672,350
Appraisal
$960,500
PID
17325
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,000$885,500$960,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,500$619,850$672,350

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNAMEE JOHN M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1261 REDDING ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1956
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4641/0001
Sale Date07/01/2011
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCNAMEE JOHN M$450,000 4641/00010007/01/2011
PARTLOW DANIEL G &$600,000 3801/03240007/27/2006
BEATY JOHN A TRUSTEE$0 1893/0164 10/08/1998
BEATY JOHN A$0 0394/0493  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,025
Replacement Cost: $118,607
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,025 2,025
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 27 0
SLBSlab 1,877 0
   3,929 2,025

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
A/CAIR CONDITION400.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)60984
Depth0
Total Market Land$619,850
Appraised Value$885,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,000$885,500$960,500
2025$88,700$885,500$974,200
2024$117,500$324,700$442,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,500$619,850$672,350
2025$62,090$619,850$681,940
2024$82,250$227,290$309,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps