1341 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1341 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
221/ 33/ / /
Acct#
00680
Owner
MANISCALCO CRAIG &
Assessed Value
$1,480,850
Appraisal
$2,115,500
PID
17327
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,053,400$1,062,100$2,115,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$737,380$743,470$1,480,850

Owner of Record
OwnerMANISCALCO CRAIG &
Co-OwnerMELISSA (SV)
Care Of
Address1341 REDDING ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6047/303
Sale Date12/29/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANISCALCO CRAIG & $1,370,000 6047/3030012/29/2020
TAYLOR GREGORY P$0 5611/01710211/09/2017
TAYLOR GREGORY & ABBY (SV)$364,000 0997/0021 08/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 4,932
Replacement Cost: $1,251,981
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$989,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,579 2,579
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,353 2,353
CRLCrawl Space 241 0
FGRGarage 500 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
PTOPatio 1,119 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,668 0
WDKDeck, Wood 28 0
   8,524 4,932

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$11,9001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$7,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)108900
Depth0
Total Market Land$743,470
Appraised Value$1,062,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  648.00 S.F.$14,4001
BTH2W/PLUMBING  300.00 S.F.$28,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,053,400$1,062,100$2,115,500
2025$938,400$1,062,100$2,000,500
2024$663,400$443,800$1,107,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$737,380$743,470$1,480,850
2025$656,880$743,470$1,400,350
2024$464,380$310,660$775,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps