1373 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1373 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
221/ 34/ / /
Acct#
18008
Owner
ORVIK JON & ADLER JENNIFER
Assessed Value
$1,540,000
Appraisal
$2,200,000
PID
17328
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,261,100$938,900$2,200,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$882,770$657,230$1,540,000

Owner of Record
OwnerORVIK JON & ADLER JENNIFER
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address1373 REDDING ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1956
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6011/229
Sale Date11/02/2020
Instrument14
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORVIK JON & ADLER JENNIFER$0 6011/2291411/02/2020
KORNSTEIN ANDREW N & BEHAN$2,095,000 4297/02610006/09/2009
CHAMBERS JOHN T & DENISE E (SV)$2,025,000 3276/01510006/02/2004
ERICKSON HOMES II,LLC$650,000 2343/0129UNKQ10/01/2001
THOMPSON JEANNE G &$0 2309/0075 08/02/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 6,021
Replacement Cost: $1,730,579
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,609,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,425 2,425
BASFirst Floor 2,399 2,399
FATAttic, Finished 1,768 707
FHSHalf Story, Finished 816 490
FBMBasement, Finished 1,217 0
FGRGarage 816 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 192 0
PTOPatio 254 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,600 0
WDKDeck, Wood 342 0
   12,189 6,021

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$14,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)111949
Depth0
Total Market Land$657,230
Appraised Value$938,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5IGPOOL GUNITE  1680.00 S.F.$90,0001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$7,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,723,100$938,900$2,662,000
2025$1,735,300$938,900$2,674,200
2024$1,182,200$387,900$1,570,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,206,170$657,230$1,863,400
2025$1,214,710$657,230$1,871,940
2024$827,540$271,530$1,099,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps