1407 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1407 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
221/ 35/ / /
Acct#
00400
Owner
WINTER STEPHEN & KRISTIN
Assessed Value
$1,682,100
Appraisal
$2,403,000
PID
17329
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,460,900$942,100$2,403,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,022,630$659,470$1,682,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWINTER STEPHEN & KRISTIN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1407 REDDING ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,876,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6310/108
Sale Date05/03/2022
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WINTER STEPHEN & KRISTIN$1,876,500 6310/1080705/03/2022
SILADI MICHAEL & JULIANNE R (SV)$0 6045/3040212/23/2020
SILADI MICHAEL$280,000 5838/981M10/30/2019
GUPTA GANESH$190,000 1145/0279 06/10/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 3,927
Replacement Cost: $1,342,126
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,342,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,108 2,108
BASFirst Floor 1,301 1,301
FHSHalf Story, Finished 666 400
FATAttic, Finished 294 118
CANCanopy 80 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 224 0
FBMBasement, Finished 852 0
FGRGarage 924 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 230 0
PTOPatio 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 449 0
   7,384 3,927

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,5001
GENCGENERATOR1.00 UNIT$15,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)94089
Depth0
Total Market Land$659,470
Appraised Value$942,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  940.00 S.F.$77,7001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,7001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  672.00 S.F.$9,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,460,900$942,100$2,403,000
2025$1,460,900$942,100$2,403,000
2024$1,028,100$390,100$1,418,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,022,630$659,470$1,682,100
2025$1,022,630$659,470$1,682,100
2024$719,670$273,070$992,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps