1567 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1567 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
221/ 40/ / /
Acct#
05651
Owner
DAWID DONNA
Assessed Value
$887,220
Appraisal
$1,573,500
PID
17334
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,700$1,359,800$1,573,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,590$737,630$887,220

Owner of Record
OwnerDAWID DONNA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1567 REDDING ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1998
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5064/0247
Sale Date10/03/2013
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAWID DONNA$0 5064/02470210/03/2013
DAWID DONNA TRUSTEE$0 2847/0040 04/14/2003
FEHER JAMES;IRENE M & DAWID$0 1793/0226 02/19/1998
FEHER JAMES C & IRENE (SV)$0 0204/0570 04/09/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,712
Replacement Cost: $202,163
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,712 2,712
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,080 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 594 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,416 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 484 0
   6,770 2,712

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)294465
Depth0
Total Market Land$737,630
Appraised Value$1,359,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  936.00 S.F.$21,9001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$16,6001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  1200.00 S.F.$46,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,700$1,359,800$1,573,500
2025$213,700$1,359,800$1,573,500
2024$304,700$646,300$951,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,590$737,630$887,220
2025$149,590$741,660$891,250
2024$213,290$306,990$520,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps