289 FAIR OAK DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
289 FAIR OAK DRIVE
Mblu
221/ 42/B / /
Acct#
20524
Owner
MCIVOR MICHAEL S &
Assessed Value
$1,960,000
Appraisal
$2,800,000
PID
17338
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,857,900$942,100$2,800,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,300,530$659,470$1,960,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCIVOR MICHAEL S &
Co-OwnerGARCIA-AYUSO MERCEDES
Care Of
Address177 EAST 94TH STREET
NEW YORK, NY 10128
Sale Price$2,700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6038/191
Sale Date12/14/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCIVOR MICHAEL S &$2,700,000 6038/1910012/14/2020
MACKAY STEPHEN K & CATHERINE A$1,195,000 3558/03400007/06/2005
KIRIK EDWARD F JR$0 0825/0814 11/25/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 6,862
Replacement Cost: $2,515,135
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,389,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,654 3,654
TQSThree Quarter Story 3,082 2,466
FUSUpper Story, Finished 742 742
CTHCathedral Ceiling 441 0
FGRGarage 851 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 968 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,654 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 425 0
WDKDeck, Wood 336 0
   14,153 6,862

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$8,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)94089
Depth0
Total Market Land$659,470
Appraised Value$942,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,400,400$942,100$3,342,500
2025$2,400,400$942,100$3,342,500
2024$1,493,800$390,100$1,883,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,680,280$659,470$2,339,750
2025$1,680,280$659,470$2,339,750
2024$1,045,660$273,070$1,318,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps