1066 MERWINS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1066 MERWINS LANE
Mblu
221/ 47/B / /
Acct#
20590
Owner
STEVENS NAATHANIEL &
Assessed Value
$1,651,650
Appraisal
$2,359,500
PID
17347
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,324,200$1,035,300$2,359,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$926,940$724,710$1,651,650

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENS NAATHANIEL &
Co-OwnerOEDEKOVEN CHARLOTTA (SV)
Care Of
Address1066 MERWINS LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1985
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6473/0281
Sale Date01/04/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEVENS NAATHANIEL & $0 6473/02810201/04/2024
STEVENS NATHANIEL$2,100,000 6412/02910005/09/2023
TEDESCO DANIEL E & PARASCANDOLO$1,620,00015163/00980008/04/2014
MAIOCCO MAXINE G$960,000 1654/0277UNKQ12/06/1996
MORTON SAUNDERS MORGAN &$935,000 1111/02620002/14/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 5,222
Replacement Cost: $1,505,921
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,340,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Wood Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,490 3,490
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,098 1,098
TQSThree Quarter Story 540 432
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 504 202
CRLCrawl Space 627 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,083 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,083 0
FGRGarage 912 0
PTOPatio 616 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,704 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   11,797 5,222

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87555
Depth0
Total Market Land$724,710
Appraised Value$1,035,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5IGPOOL GUNITE  880.00 S.F.$29,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,387,700$1,035,300$2,423,000
2025$1,387,700$1,035,300$2,423,000
2024$859,000$425,600$1,284,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$971,390$724,710$1,696,100
2025$971,390$724,710$1,696,100
2024$601,300$297,920$899,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps