39 QUARTER HORSE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 QUARTER HORSE LANE
Mblu
221/ 47/C / /
Acct#
20589
Owner
CARUSO ALEXANDER & NINA JACOBSON (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,485,680
Appraisal
$2,122,400
PID
17348
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,243,000$879,400$2,122,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$870,100$615,580$1,485,680

Owner of Record
OwnerCARUSO ALEXANDER & NINA JACOBSON (SV)
Co-OwnerNINA JACOBSON (SV)
Care Of
Address39 QUARTER HORSE LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1964
Sale Price$1,351,550
Certificate
Book & Page 6380/0326
Sale Date12/19/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARUSO ALEXANDER & NINA JACOBSON (SV)$1,351,550 6380/03260012/19/2022
HANNANT JAMES J & JUDITH A$0 1159/00460007/24/1992
MERWINS LANE DEVELOPMENT$0 00940/0023 11/06/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 4,856
Replacement Cost: $1,447,316
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,230,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,174 2,174
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,666 1,666
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,270 1,016
FGRGarage 850 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 54 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,174 0
WDKDeck, Wood 592 0
   8,780 4,856

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$615,580
Appraised Value$879,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,243,000$879,400$2,122,400
2025$1,301,500$879,400$2,180,900
2024$882,900$361,300$1,244,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$870,100$615,580$1,485,680
2025$911,050$615,580$1,526,630
2024$618,030$252,910$870,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps