41 RIDERS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 RIDERS LANE
Mblu
221/ 48/ / /
Acct#
04482
Owner
SLOAN WILLIAM C
Assessed Value
$1,090,600
Appraisal
$1,558,000
PID
17356
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,500$1,041,500$1,558,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,550$729,050$1,090,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSLOAN WILLIAM C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address41 RIDERS LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1940
Sale Price$675,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5904/245
Sale Date04/30/2020
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SLOAN WILLIAM C$675,000 5904/2452504/30/2020
MURPHY GRACE P$0 1559/0031 01/30/1996
MURPHY JOSEPH J & GRACE P$0 0732/1036 11/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 3,800
Replacement Cost: $1,065,794
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$895,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,288 1,288
TQSThree Quarter Story 900 720
CTHCathedral Ceiling 504 0
FBMBasement, Finished 828 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 496 0
FGRGarage 900 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 964 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 28 0
WDKDeck, Wood 1,039 0
   8,823 3,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)91476
Depth0
Total Market Land$729,050
Appraised Value$1,041,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  648.00 S.F.$18,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$924,500$1,041,500$1,966,000
2025$924,500$1,041,500$1,966,000
2024$689,800$429,800$1,119,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,150$729,050$1,376,200
2025$647,150$729,050$1,376,200
2024$482,860$300,860$783,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps