326 RIDERS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
326 RIDERS LANE
Mblu
221/ 63/ / /
Acct#
03599
Owner
POWERS ROBERT F & MARY KAY G (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,154,860
Appraisal
$1,649,800
PID
17365
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,200$1,034,600$1,649,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,640$724,220$1,154,860

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWERS ROBERT F & MARY KAY G (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address326 RIDERS LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1941
Sale Price$815,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2548/0230
Sale Date07/08/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POWERS ROBERT F & MARY KAY G (SV)$815,000 2548/0230UNKQ07/08/2002
CASSELL SUSAN C TRUSTEE$0 2548/0228 07/08/2002
ZAMELSKY LINDA TRUSTEE$500,000 1496/21-2UNKQ07/03/1995
COVEY SUSAN TRUSTEE$0 1496/19-0 07/03/1995
COVEY SUSAN TRUSTEE$0 1496/19-0 07/03/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 3,317
Replacement Cost: $728,577
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$568,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,967 1,967
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,350 1,350
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 306 0
PTOPatio 210 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,305 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,305 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 682 0
   7,797 3,317

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$11,7001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$724,220
Appraised Value$1,034,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  880.00 S.F.$25,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,200$1,034,600$1,649,800
2025$698,100$1,034,600$1,732,700
2024$456,900$425,100$882,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,640$724,220$1,154,860
2025$488,670$724,220$1,212,890
2024$319,830$297,570$617,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps