280 RIDERS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
280 RIDERS LANE
Mblu
221/ 64/ / /
Acct#
07387
Owner
YOON YVETTE Y & HENRY H (SV)
Assessed Value
$910,000
Appraisal
$1,300,000
PID
17366
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,000$1,038,000$1,300,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$726,600$910,000

Owner of Record
OwnerYOON YVETTE Y & HENRY H (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address280 RIDERS LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1941
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5780/0216
Sale Date05/31/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOON YVETTE Y & HENRY H (SV)$0 5780/02160205/31/2019
YOON YVETTE Y$1,060,000 3602/00400008/25/2005
HIRSHORN STEVEN A & ELLEN B$449,000 0787/0377 10/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,984
Replacement Cost: $686,214
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,892 1,892
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,092 1,092
FBMBasement, Finished 726 0
FGRGarage 696 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 282 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 726 0
WDKDeck, Wood 352 0
   5,766 2,984

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)89298
Depth0
Total Market Land$726,600
Appraised Value$1,038,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,700$1,038,000$1,452,700
2025$414,700$1,038,000$1,452,700
2024$390,400$427,400$817,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,290$726,600$1,016,890
2025$290,290$726,600$1,016,890
2024$273,280$299,180$572,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps