800 VERNA HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
800 VERNA HILL ROAD
Mblu
223/ 17/ / /
Acct#
10850
Owner
TUCKER RICHARD F &
Assessed Value
$2,446,780
Appraisal
$3,495,400
PID
17385
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,142,500$1,352,900$3,495,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,499,750$947,030$2,446,780

Owner of Record
OwnerTUCKER RICHARD F &
Co-OwnerTUCKER GENEVIEVE M
Care Of
Address1981 GARRAUX RD
ATLANTA, GA 30327
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6703/0161
Sale Date03/17/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TUCKER RICHARD F &$0 6703/01610203/17/2026
TUCKER RICHARD F & GENEVIEVE M$2,500,000 1917/0222UNKQ12/01/1998
MORIARTY EUGENE PATRICK &$975,000 0896/0201 05/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 8,546
Replacement Cost: $2,536,155
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,978,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:E-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,171 4,171
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,865 3,865
FHSHalf Story, Finished 850 510
FGRGarage 930 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 708 0
PTOPatio 902 0
SLBSlab 38 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,649 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   13,173 8,546

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$17,6001
LFT2LIFT-HEAVY1.00 UNITS$21,5001
ELEVELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$47,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)145926
Depth0
Total Market Land$947,030
Appraised Value$1,352,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  800.00 S.F.$62,6001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,142,500$1,352,900$3,495,400
2025$2,142,500$1,352,900$3,495,400
2024$1,535,800$603,100$2,138,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,499,750$947,030$2,446,780
2025$1,499,750$947,030$2,446,780
2024$1,075,060$422,170$1,497,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps