675 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
675 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
223/ 33/ / /
Acct#
14259
Owner
PISTEY SALLY & ROBERT W TRS &
Assessed Value
$623,000
Appraisal
$890,000
PID
17400
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,400$828,600$890,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,980$580,020$623,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPISTEY SALLY & ROBERT W TRS &
Co-OwnerPALSA JOSEPH A TR
Care Of
Address645 REDDING ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6364/0141
Sale Date10/12/2022
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PISTEY SALLY & ROBERT W TRS &$0 6364/01410210/12/2022
PISTEY WARREN EST$0 6182/01170207/28/2021
PISTEY WARREN$0 0798/0661 02/24/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,462
Replacement Cost: $114,221
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,462 1,462
FBMBasement, Finished 816 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 119 0
FGRGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 437 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 646 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 15 0
WDKDeck, Wood 296 0
   4,231 1,462

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)135036
Depth0
Total Market Land$580,020
Appraised Value$828,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  520.00 S.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,400$1,006,700$1,068,100
2025$69,100$1,110,200$1,179,300
2024$141,400$476,500$617,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,980$704,690$747,670
2025$48,370$777,140$825,510
2024$98,980$333,550$432,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps