1 MERWINS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 MERWINS LANE
Mblu
223/ 35/ / /
Acct#
18860
Owner
WALLIN ANN L
Assessed Value
$1,005,760
Appraisal
$1,436,800
PID
17402
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,200$911,600$1,436,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,640$638,120$1,005,760

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLIN ANN L
Co-OwnerC/O ANN VAN SINDEREN
Care Of
Address1 MERWINS LA
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1917
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0647/0035
Sale Date07/31/1978
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALLIN ANN L$0 0647/003507/31/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 3,529
Replacement Cost: $704,621
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,953 2,953
FHSHalf Story, Finished 960 576
CRLCrawl Space 1,917 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 166 0
PTOPatio 462 0
SLBSlab 68 0
   7,010 3,529

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)65340
Depth0
Total Market Land$638,120
Appraised Value$911,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  840.00 S.F.$39,3001
TENTENNIS COURT  7200.00 S.F.$53,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  1014.00 S.F.$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,200$911,600$1,436,800
2025$525,200$911,600$1,436,800
2024$437,000$337,200$774,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,640$638,120$1,005,760
2025$367,640$638,120$1,005,760
2024$305,900$236,040$541,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps