68 MERWINS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
68 MERWINS LANE
Mblu
223/ 47/ / /
Acct#
00939
Owner
LEWIS NANCY V TR
Assessed Value
$1,305,850
Appraisal
$1,865,500
PID
17413
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800,600$1,064,900$1,865,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,420$745,430$1,305,850

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS NANCY V TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address68 MERWINS LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6692/0204
Sale Date02/12/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEWIS NANCY V TR$0 6692/02040202/12/2026
LEWIS NANCI$1,280,000 6563/01030711/20/2024
CRAYS PETER & STACEY (SV)$1,100,000 4398/03210001/12/2010
KAYLOR THOMAS C & PHOEBE V.S.$1,275,000 3591/00150008/11/2005
LAFFAYE HORACE A & MARTHA$0 3518/01620205/20/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 3,306
Replacement Cost: $880,303
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$757,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,654 1,654
BASFirst Floor 1,652 1,652
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
PRSPiers 396 0
PTOPatio 1,064 0
SLBSlab 60 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,196 0
WDKDeck, Wood 416 0
   8,082 3,306

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)106286
Depth0
Total Market Land$745,430
Appraised Value$1,064,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  224.00 S.F.$17,5001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  154.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$795,800$1,064,900$1,860,700
2025$742,600$1,064,900$1,807,500
2024$433,400$445,700$879,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,060$745,430$1,302,490
2025$519,820$745,430$1,265,250
2024$303,380$311,990$615,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps