120 MERWINS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
120 MERWINS LANE
Mblu
223/ 48/ / /
Acct#
08454
Owner
HURLEY BRIAN
Assessed Value
$1,061,200
Appraisal
$1,516,000
PID
17414
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,100$1,066,900$1,516,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,370$746,830$1,061,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHURLEY BRIAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address120 MERWINS LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6281/263
Sale Date02/15/2022
Instrument14
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HURLEY BRIAN$30,000 6281/2631402/15/2022
ADMIRAL PACKAGING INC$0 5809/2341408/16/2019
HURLEY BRIAN C$0 2015/0143 07/16/1999
HURLEY MILDRED F$0 0764/0870  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 3,970
Replacement Cost: $1,124,776
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$674,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,228 2,228
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,416 1,416
TQSThree Quarter Story 408 326
CRLCrawl Space 744 0
FBMBasement, Finished 551 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 260 0
PTOPatio 612 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,044 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 933 0
   8,680 3,970

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)107593
Depth0
Total Market Land$746,830
Appraised Value$1,066,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  880.00 S.F.$41,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  264.00 S.F.$3,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  480.00 S.F.$3,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  660.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$735,400$1,066,900$1,802,300
2025$735,400$1,066,900$1,802,300
2024$578,700$447,100$1,025,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,780$746,830$1,261,610
2025$514,780$746,830$1,261,610
2024$405,090$312,970$718,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps