103 GOVERNORS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
103 GOVERNORS LANE
Mblu
225/ 4/A / /
Acct#
14919
Owner
CURTIN THOMAS MATTHEW TR &
Assessed Value
$1,385,790
Appraisal
$1,979,700
PID
17435
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$825,200$1,154,500$1,979,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,640$808,150$1,385,790

Owner of Record
OwnerCURTIN THOMAS MATTHEW TR &
Co-OwnerCURTIN OCONNOR KAREN TR
Care Of
Address103 GOVERNORS LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6537/0101
Sale Date08/30/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CURTIN THOMAS MATTHEW TR &$0 6537/01010208/30/2024
CURTIN THOMAS M & KAREN O (SV)$450,000 1881/0219UNKQ09/10/1998
REILLY PETER J$0 0695/0163 08/05/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 4,174
Replacement Cost: $991,631
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$813,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,173 2,173
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
TQSThree Quarter Story 988 790
FHSHalf Story, Finished 285 171
CRLCrawl Space 493 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,040 0
FGRGarage 988 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 66 0
PTOPatio 309 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 640 0
WDKDeck, Wood 210 0
   8,232 4,174

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)93654
Depth0
Total Market Land$808,150
Appraised Value$1,154,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$825,200$1,154,500$1,979,700
2025$925,600$1,191,800$2,117,400
2024$719,200$507,500$1,226,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,640$808,150$1,385,790
2025$647,920$834,260$1,482,180
2024$503,440$355,250$858,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps