155 GOVERNORS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
155 GOVERNORS LANE
Mblu
225/ 5/ / /
Acct#
18670
Owner
CHOREK JAMES & CHRISTY (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,275,190
Appraisal
$1,821,700
PID
17436
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$840,900$980,800$1,821,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,630$686,560$1,275,190

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOREK JAMES & CHRISTY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address155 GOVERNORS LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2105
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4624/0189
Sale Date05/20/2011
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHOREK JAMES & CHRISTY (SV)$450,000 4624/01890405/20/2011
VIETA HENRIETTA C TR/EST$0 2260/0036 05/21/2001
VIETA HENRIETTA C TR$0 0579/1141 08/17/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,902
Replacement Cost: $829,419
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$821,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,521 1,521
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,265 1,265
FATAttic, Finished 290 116
FBMBasement, Finished 512 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 441 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 225 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,209 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 284 0
UGRGarage, Under 819 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   6,766 2,902

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL41.0 STONE FPL2.00 UNITS$19,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)84839
Depth0
Total Market Land$686,560
Appraised Value$980,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$840,900$980,800$1,821,700
2025$840,900$980,800$1,821,700
2024$752,000$411,000$1,163,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,630$686,560$1,275,190
2025$588,630$686,560$1,275,190
2024$526,400$287,700$814,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps