21 HULLS FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 HULLS FARM ROAD
Mblu
225/ 6/A / /
Acct#
17144
Owner
ELLIS SUSAN SMITH &
Assessed Value
$1,598,660
Appraisal
$2,283,800
PID
17439
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$837,700$1,446,100$2,283,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,390$1,012,270$1,598,660

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIS SUSAN SMITH &
Co-OwnerJOHN P (SV)
Care Of
Address21 HULLS FARM ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-3000
Sale Price$1,660,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5546/0019
Sale Date05/16/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELLIS SUSAN SMITH &$1,660,000 5546/00190005/16/2017
STANTON ROBERT A$015163/02630208/04/2014
STANTON ROBERT A &$0 5136/01270205/28/2014
STANTON ROBERT A & DEBORAH B$0 0708/0719 07/21/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 5,574
Replacement Cost: $886,161
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$833,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,399 3,399
FHSHalf Story, Finished 2,523 1,514
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,347 539
FATAttic, Finished 304 122
CRLCrawl Space 592 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 432 0
FCPCarport 286 0
FGRGarage 616 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 694 0
PTOPatio 770 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 442 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 304 0
   11,709 5,574

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)195148
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,012,270
Appraised Value$1,446,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$837,700$1,446,100$2,283,800
2025$837,700$1,446,100$2,283,800
2024$769,000$668,300$1,437,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,390$1,012,270$1,598,660
2025$586,390$1,012,270$1,598,660
2024$538,300$467,810$1,006,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps