195 HULLS FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
195 HULLS FARM ROAD
Mblu
225/ 8/ / /
Acct#
12733
Owner
THOMPSON CHARLES E &
Assessed Value
$1,271,410
Appraisal
$1,816,300
PID
17445
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$697,300$1,119,000$1,816,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,110$783,300$1,271,410

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON CHARLES E &
Co-OwnerANNE L (SV)
Care Of
Address195 HULLS FARM ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1027
Sale Price$1,110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3914/0256
Sale Date02/23/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMPSON CHARLES E &$1,110,000 3914/02560002/23/2007
GUIBORD ALAN R & DONNA L (SV)$600,000 1659/15-6UNKQ12/23/1996
KINDLER JEFFREY B & SULLIVAN$636,250 1001/0135 08/24/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 3,311
Replacement Cost: $775,010
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$635,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,562 1,562
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,469 1,469
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 700 280
FBMBasement, Finished 366 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 176 0
FGRGarage 644 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
PTOPatio 796 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,096 0
   6,837 3,311

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL2.00 UNITS$24,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87991
Depth0
Total Market Land$783,300
Appraised Value$1,119,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  660.00 S.F.$19,0001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  72.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$697,300$1,119,000$1,816,300
2025$697,300$1,243,200$1,940,500
2024$468,700$526,300$995,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,110$783,300$1,271,410
2025$488,110$870,240$1,358,350
2024$328,090$368,410$696,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps