437 HULLS FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
437 HULLS FARM ROAD
Mblu
225/ 11/ / /
Acct#
14773
Owner
WHITE BARK FARM LLC
Assessed Value
$2,534,560
Appraisal
$3,620,800
PID
17449
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,686,300$1,934,500$3,620,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,180,410$1,354,150$2,534,560

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE BARK FARM LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address437 HULLS FARM ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-3003
Sale Price$2,550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5971/174
Sale Date09/01/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE BARK FARM LLC$2,550,000 5971/1740009/01/2020
LAWRENCE LISA A$0 5091/01130212/30/2013
LAWRENCE STEPHEN P &$3,650,000 4188/01300008/29/2008
WARNER JOHN W IV$1,800,000 1876/0204UNKQ08/28/1998
RAVEIS WILLIAM M JR$0 1812/0204 04/03/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1822
Living Area: 4,814
Replacement Cost: $1,926,257
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,155,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,807 2,807
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,504 1,504
FATAttic, Finished 952 381
FHSHalf Story, Finished 204 122
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 18 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 415 0
PTOPatio 609 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 952 0
WDKDeck, Wood 165 0
   7,626 4,814
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $438,279
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Plywood/T-111
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FUSUpper Story, Finished 660 660
CANCanopy 144 0
FGRGarage 2,400 0
PTOPatio 90 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 18 0
   4,092 1,440
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,126
Replacement Cost: $180,981
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Plywood/T-111
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 704 704
FHSHalf Story, Finished 704 422
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
   1,504 1,126

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5002
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SAUSAUNA60.00 S.F.$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)270072
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,354,150
Appraised Value$1,934,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  800.00 S.F.$26,6001
TEN1TENNIS COURT  1.00 UNITS$54,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  748.00 S.F.$21,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,686,300$1,934,500$3,620,800
2025$2,153,100$1,934,500$4,087,600
2024$986,400$1,010,200$1,996,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,180,410$1,354,150$2,534,560
2025$1,507,170$1,354,150$2,861,320
2024$690,480$707,140$1,397,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps