471 HULLS FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
471 HULLS FARM ROAD
Mblu
225/ 11/B / /
Acct#
00431
Owner
NASOFA LLC
Assessed Value
$2,181,550
Appraisal
$3,116,500
PID
17451
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,937,100$1,179,400$3,116,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,355,970$825,580$2,181,550

Owner of Record
OwnerNASOFA LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address35 KETTLE CREEK RD
WESTON, CT 06883
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6526/0270
Sale Date07/25/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NASOFA LLC$0 6526/02700207/25/2024
471 HULLS FARM LLC$3,569,500 6515/00580006/18/2024
SALINAS DANNY & WHITNEY (SV)$2,325,000 5919/2660005/28/2020
SAINE MARK G & MARGARET$2,800,000 5377/02590003/09/2016
FRANETA THOMAS & EMILY (SV)$1,000,000 3149/02540712/23/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 6,383
Replacement Cost: $1,947,452
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,850,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,780 2,780
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,016 2,016
FATAttic, Finished 2,256 902
TQSThree Quarter Story 788 630
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 138 55
CTHCathedral Ceiling 240 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 145 0
FBMBasement, Finished 2,256 0
FGRGarage 788 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 424 0
PTOPatio 1,203 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 524 0
   13,558 6,383

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$8,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$825,580
Appraised Value$1,179,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  704.00 S.F.$55,1001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,3001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,937,100$1,179,400$3,116,500
2025$1,937,100$1,179,400$3,116,500
2024$1,845,800$498,800$2,344,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,355,970$825,580$2,181,550
2025$1,355,970$825,580$2,181,550
2024$1,292,060$349,160$1,641,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps