575 HULLS FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
575 HULLS FARM ROAD
Mblu
225/ 12/ / /
Acct#
01739
Owner
KELLY BRONSON &
Assessed Value
$1,366,750
Appraisal
$1,952,500
PID
17452
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$891,800$1,060,700$1,952,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$624,260$742,490$1,366,750

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY BRONSON &
Co-OwnerANTOSY CAITLIN (SV)
Care Of
Address575 HULLS FARM ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-3004
Sale Price$1,725,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6497/240
Sale Date04/16/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLY BRONSON &$1,725,000 6497/2400004/16/2024
CAREY THOMAS A &$0 4141/02540205/08/2008
CAREY THOMAS A$1,300,000 3279/065-0006/04/2004
BELDEN WILLIAM A 75.47% &$0 3117/226- 11/13/2003
BELDEN WILLIAM A & MARY CLUETT/EST$0 2513/0149 05/16/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 4,701
Replacement Cost: $1,438,265
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$863,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Plywood/T-111
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,004 3,004
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,524 1,524
FHSHalf Story, Finished 288 173
FBMBasement, Finished 360 0
PTOPatio 414 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,216 0
UGRGarage, Under 660 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 128 0
WDKDeck, Wood 126 0
   7,720 4,701

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)103672
Depth0
Total Market Land$742,490
Appraised Value$1,060,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  384.00 S.F.$14,2001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  80.00 S.F.$5001
STB1STABLE  224.00 S.F.$3,6001
FOPDET PORCH  96.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$891,800$1,060,700$1,952,500
2025$1,233,700$1,060,700$2,294,400
2024$598,500$442,900$1,041,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$624,260$742,490$1,366,750
2025$863,590$742,490$1,606,080
2024$418,950$310,030$728,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps