345 GOVERNORS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
345 GOVERNORS LANE
Mblu
225/ 13/ / /
Acct#
19553
Owner
RENAULT NICOLE T & BORIS L (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,925,000
Appraisal
$2,750,000
PID
17454
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,211,500$1,538,500$2,750,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$848,050$1,076,950$1,925,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRENAULT NICOLE T & BORIS L (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address345 GOVERNORS LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6076/256
Sale Date02/09/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RENAULT NICOLE T & BORIS L (SV)$1,900,000 6076/2560002/09/2021
DEAN LINE$0 5038/03040208/08/2013
DEAN CRAIG & LINE (SV)$2,100,000 4012/00960008/01/2007
STIERWALT RICHARD E$2,000,000 3238/258-0004/27/2004
WRIGHT MILDRED GIBSON TRUSTEE$0 2190/0169 12/20/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 8,247
Replacement Cost: $1,988,130
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,630,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:4
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,007 6,007
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,600 1,600
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,600 640
FBMBasement, Finished 2,014 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 320 0
PTOPatio 1,350 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,098 0
   13,989 8,247
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 927
Replacement Cost: $60,165
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 927 927
FGRGarage 550 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
   1,525 927

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,2001
SNASAUNA - COMM56.00 S.F.$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)165528
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,076,950
Appraised Value$1,538,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  960.00 S.F.$44,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  589.00 S.F.$3,8001
TENTENNIS COURT  7200.00 S.F.$53,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,799,300$1,538,500$3,337,800
2025$1,799,300$1,538,500$3,337,800
2024$1,176,800$733,000$1,909,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,259,510$1,076,950$2,336,460
2025$1,259,510$1,076,950$2,336,460
2024$823,760$513,100$1,336,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps