338 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
338 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
225/ 30/ / /
Acct#
12322
Owner
NOYES TALBOTT & HEATHER S (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,584,450
Appraisal
$2,263,500
PID
17475
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,253,500$1,010,000$2,263,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$877,450$707,000$1,584,450

Owner of Record
OwnerNOYES TALBOTT & HEATHER S (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address338 REDDING ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$2,550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6640/0224
Sale Date08/26/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOYES TALBOTT & HEATHER S (SV)$2,550,000 6640/02240008/26/2025
CONNELL BRIAN T &$1,225,000 4288/01220005/22/2009
FERGUSON JOHN T II&ANTHONIE$0 0736/0724 01/16/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 5,197
Replacement Cost: $1,557,679
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,230,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,691 2,691
BASFirst Floor 2,506 2,506
CANCanopy 12 0
FBMBasement, Finished 357 0
FGRGarage 521 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 222 0
PTOPatio 475 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 640 0
WDKDeck, Wood 190 0
   7,614 5,197

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$11,9001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$7,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)82764
Depth0
Total Market Land$707,000
Appraised Value$1,010,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  190.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,253,500$1,010,000$2,263,500
2025$1,253,500$1,010,000$2,263,500
2024$606,500$407,500$1,014,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$877,450$707,000$1,584,450
2025$877,450$707,000$1,584,450
2024$424,550$285,250$709,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps