253 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
253 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
225/ 37/ / /
Acct#
07319
Owner
DALY DEIRDRE M (TR) &
Assessed Value
$726,110
Appraisal
$1,037,300
PID
17482
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,800$945,500$1,037,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,260$661,850$726,110

Owner of Record
OwnerDALY DEIRDRE M (TR) &
Co-OwnerPAVLIS ALFRED U (TR)
Care Of
Address155 REDDING ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1932
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6422/0127
Sale Date06/14/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DALY DEIRDRE M (TR) &$0 6422/01270206/14/2023
GRYWALSKI JULIA M (LU)$400,000 5914/972505/18/2020
GRYWALSKI JULIA M$0 0583/0627 12/13/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,069
Replacement Cost: $262,215
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest/Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
FUSUpper Story, Finished 985 985
DCKDCK 306 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 27 0
   2,402 2,069

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)105415
Depth0
Total Market Land$661,850
Appraised Value$945,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,800$945,500$1,037,300
2025$35,700$1,011,700$1,047,400
2024$54,000$423,400$477,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,260$661,850$726,110
2025$24,990$708,190$733,180
2024$37,800$296,380$334,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps