138 HULLS FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
138 HULLS FARM ROAD
Mblu
225/ 38/ / /
Acct#
03894
Owner
PATINO LAETITIA & RYAN
Assessed Value
$1,358,140
Appraisal
$1,940,200
PID
17485
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$900,800$1,039,400$1,940,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,560$727,580$1,358,140

Owner of Record
OwnerPATINO LAETITIA & RYAN
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address138 HULLS FARM ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1030
Sale Price$2,037,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4126/0090
Sale Date04/07/2008
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATINO LAETITIA & RYAN$2,037,500 4126/00900004/07/2008
BURKI CHRISTOPHER S$1,175,000 2363/048-UNKQ10/31/2001
LONGSTRETH GEORGE B & BETSY B$490,000 0786/0938 10/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1796
Living Area: 4,059
Replacement Cost: $1,469,227
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$881,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,843 2,843
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,216 1,216
CTHCathedral Ceiling 773 0
FGRGarage 726 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
PTOPatio 308 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 896 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,216 0
   8,074 4,059

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)90169
Depth0
Total Market Land$727,580
Appraised Value$1,039,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  345.00 S.F.$3,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  600.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$900,800$1,039,400$1,940,200
2025$1,251,100$1,039,400$2,290,500
2024$477,800$428,400$906,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,560$727,580$1,358,140
2025$875,770$727,580$1,603,350
2024$334,460$299,880$634,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps