374 HULLS FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
374 HULLS FARM ROAD
Mblu
225/ 40/ / /
Acct#
15693
Owner
CHS FARM REALTY LLC 1/3& SALKO
Assessed Value
$1,191,970
Appraisal
$2,293,000
PID
17490
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$717,600$1,575,400$2,293,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,320$689,650$1,191,970

Owner of Record
OwnerCHS FARM REALTY LLC 1/3& SALKO
Co-OwnerCHRISTOPHER 2/3
Care Of
Address374 HULLS FARM ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1030
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5523/0044
Sale Date03/07/2017
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHS FARM REALTY LLC 1/3& SALKO$0 5523/00440203/07/2017
SALKO CHRISTOPHER, JUDITH S; CHS$0 3024/0229 08/22/2003
SALKO CLINTON; CHRISTOPHER M; DELVECCHIO$0 2090/0025 02/18/2000
SALKO ANNA 6%, SALKO ETALS 44%$0 1968/0178 03/29/1999
SALKO ANNA 17% SALKO ETALS 33%$0 1786/0068 01/28/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 2,669
Replacement Cost: $513,007
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,940 1,940
FUSUpper Story, Finished 700 700
FHSHalf Story, Finished 49 29
CRLCrawl Space 336 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 327 0
PTOPatio 416 0
SLBSlab 904 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 448 0
   5,120 2,669

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)462607
Depth0
Total Market Land$689,650
Appraised Value$1,575,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLEAN-TO  270.00 S.F.$1,3001
STB1STABLE  690.00 S.F.$9,9001
LNTLEAN-TO  810.00 S.F.$3,8001
STB1STABLE  1150.00 S.F.$16,6001
FCPCARPORT  560.00 S.F.$6,6001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  936.00 S.F.$21,9001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1300.00 S.F.$37,4001
RARRIDING ARENA  10400.00 S.F.$124,5001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  234.00 S.F.$3,7001
STB2W/IMPROVEMENTS  1800.00 S.F.$37,3001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  5760.00 S.F.$142,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$717,600$1,575,400$2,293,000
2025$717,600$1,575,400$2,293,000
2024$741,900$806,800$1,548,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,320$689,650$1,191,970
2025$502,320$697,430$1,199,750
2024$519,330$284,350$803,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps