3535 PARK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3535 PARK AVENUE
Mblu
7/ 103/ / /
Acct#
13422
Owner
MULDOON GERALDINE A
Assessed Value
$454,230
Appraisal
$648,900
PID
175
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,000$532,900$648,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,200$373,030$454,230

Owner of Record
OwnerMULDOON GERALDINE A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3535 PARK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1502
Sale Price$398,450
Certificate
Book & Page 4295/0136
Sale Date06/04/2009
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MULDOON GERALDINE A$398,450 4295/01360006/04/2009
ONEIL MARGARET M/EST$0 4204/02060110/20/2008
ONEIL MARGARET M$0 0535/0330  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $250,180
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 736 736
BASFirst Floor 704 704
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 200 0
FGRGarage 360 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 704 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   3,576 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7350
Depth0
Total Market Land$373,030
Appraised Value$532,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,000$532,900$648,900
2025$116,000$532,900$648,900
2024$161,700$261,600$423,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,200$373,030$454,230
2025$81,200$373,030$454,230
2024$113,190$183,120$296,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps