115 SHERWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
115 SHERWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
226/ 7/ / /
Acct#
07442
Owner
KORCHINSKI DENNIS &
Assessed Value
$968,380
Appraisal
$1,383,400
PID
17502
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,800$1,238,600$1,383,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,360$867,020$968,380

Owner of Record
OwnerKORCHINSKI DENNIS &
Co-OwnerSTELLA (SV)
Care Of
Address115 SHERWOOD DRIVE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1048
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5490/0261
Sale Date12/05/2016
Instrument14
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KORCHINSKI DENNIS &$0 5490/02611412/05/2016
HSBC BANK USA NA TRUSTEE$0 5456/01821409/13/2016
DUMOULIN FRANK & DORIS (SV)$565,000 2501/0211UNKQ04/30/2002
HAGGERTY LOUISE B$0 0735/0141  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,122
Replacement Cost: $201,843
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,122 2,122
FGRGarage 546 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 53 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,122 0
WDKDeck, Wood 480 0
   5,323 2,122

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)68825
Depth0
Total Market Land$867,020
Appraised Value$1,238,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,800$1,238,600$1,383,400
2025$165,000$1,303,700$1,468,700
2024$179,100$702,600$881,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,360$867,020$968,380
2025$115,500$912,590$1,028,090
2024$125,370$491,820$617,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps