122 INWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
122 INWOOD ROAD
Mblu
30/ 177/ / /
Acct#
14791
Owner
DOUGHERTY KENNETH J &
Assessed Value
$994,770
Appraisal
$1,421,100
PID
1755
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,500$915,600$1,421,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,850$640,920$994,770

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGHERTY KENNETH J &
Co-OwnerKRISTA J (SV)
Care Of
Address122 INWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1639
Sale Price$945,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5375/0045
Sale Date03/02/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOUGHERTY KENNETH J &$945,000 5375/00450003/02/2016
STONE ROBERT S & ROBERTA C$0 4276/01270205/04/2009
STONE ROBERT S &$475,000 1052/0302 05/31/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 4,837
Replacement Cost: $1,112,640
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,275 2,275
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,941 1,941
FATAttic, Finished 1,553 621
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 268 0
FGRGarage 609 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 70 0
PTOPatio 759 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,553 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 72 0
   9,100 4,837

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)45302
Depth0
Total Market Land$640,920
Appraised Value$915,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,500$915,600$1,421,100
2025$679,700$915,600$1,595,300
2024$488,300$440,100$928,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,850$640,920$994,770
2025$475,790$640,920$1,116,710
2024$341,810$308,070$649,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps