180 INWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
180 INWOOD ROAD
Mblu
30/ 179/ / /
Acct#
04493
Owner
SAREZKY SHERYL
Assessed Value
$875,000
Appraisal
$1,250,000
PID
1757
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$943,500$1,250,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,550$660,450$875,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSAREZKY SHERYL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address180 INWOOD RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1639
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1167/0094
Sale Date08/21/1992
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SAREZKY SHERYL$0 1167/009408/21/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 4,966
Replacement Cost: $1,187,149
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$534,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,397 2,397
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,240 2,240
FATAttic, Finished 414 166
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 408 163
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 30 0
FGRGarage 760 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 405 0
PTOPatio 476 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,240 0
   10,502 4,966

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL2.00 UNITS$13,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)49223
Depth0
Total Market Land$660,450
Appraised Value$943,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  512.00 S.F.$24,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,000$943,500$1,517,500
2025$574,000$943,500$1,517,500
2024$370,800$454,200$825,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,800$660,450$1,062,250
2025$401,800$660,450$1,062,250
2024$259,560$317,940$577,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps