300 HALF MILE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
300 HALF MILE ROAD
Mblu
226/ 47/D / /
Acct#
04888
Owner
LIPPMAN GENNIFER R &
Assessed Value
$1,103,340
Appraisal
$1,576,200
PID
17572
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,500$1,106,700$1,576,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,650$774,690$1,103,340

Owner of Record
OwnerLIPPMAN GENNIFER R &
Co-OwnerJOSHUA E (SV)
Care Of
Address300 HALF MILE ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1068
Sale Price$975,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5269/0250
Sale Date05/21/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIPPMAN GENNIFER R &$975,00015269/02500005/21/2015
DUZY FRANK J & MARJORIE T$0 0619/0345 07/15/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,758
Replacement Cost: $574,329
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,530 1,530
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,228 1,228
FBMBasement, Finished 308 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 378 0
FGRGarage 748 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
PTOPatio 540 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 920 0
   5,716 2,758

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)52272
Depth0
Total Market Land$774,690
Appraised Value$1,106,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,500$1,106,700$1,576,200
2025$469,500$1,106,700$1,576,200
2024$361,000$577,900$938,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,650$774,690$1,103,340
2025$328,650$774,690$1,103,340
2024$252,700$404,530$657,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps