141 HALF MILE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
141 HALF MILE ROAD
Mblu
226/ 47/I / /
Acct#
18963
Owner
ROSSMAN TALIA
Assessed Value
$1,148,000
Appraisal
$1,640,000
PID
17577
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,200$1,204,800$1,640,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,640$843,360$1,148,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROSSMAN TALIA
Co-OwnerGRAHAM BRENDAN
Care Of
Address141 HALF MILE ROAD

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$1,265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6137/18
Sale Date05/06/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSSMAN TALIA$1,265,000 6137/180005/06/2021
BUSHING FARRELL W III &$0 5872/2280201/31/2020
BUSHING FARRELL W III$1,150,000 5139/00210006/02/2014
BREMM JAMES B & KONSCHNIK$858,000 4623/01310005/18/2011
PERRY MARGARET M & REED H (SV)$530,000 1782/0065UNKQ01/15/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,360
Replacement Cost: $529,251
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
CRLCrawl Space 384 0
FBMBasement, Finished 576 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 224 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
PTOPatio 798 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 912 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
   6,198 2,360

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)83200
Depth0
Total Market Land$843,360
Appraised Value$1,204,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,200$1,204,800$1,640,000
2025$500,200$1,275,600$1,775,800
2024$321,600$736,700$1,058,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,640$843,360$1,148,000
2025$350,140$892,920$1,243,060
2024$225,120$515,690$740,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps