230 INWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
230 INWOOD ROAD
Mblu
30/ 181/ / /
Acct#
08235
Owner
WOLFGANG HARRY LEWIS III
Assessed Value
$794,710
Appraisal
$1,135,300
PID
1759
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,100$996,200$1,135,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,370$697,340$794,710

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFGANG HARRY LEWIS III
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address230 INWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1681
Sale Price$682,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4618/0112
Sale Date05/04/2011
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOLFGANG HARRY LEWIS III$682,500 4618/01120005/04/2011
JOSEPH REMY M$0 1743/0107 09/19/1997
ZABEL DAVID B & JOSEPH REMY M$328,500 1725/20-3UNKQ07/25/1997
HOROWITZ BESS 61%;GERSHON 13%;$0 1661/32-7 12/31/1996
HOROWITZ BESS$0 0876/0195 02/03/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,119
Replacement Cost: $169,983
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,119 2,119
FBMBasement, Finished 1,191 0
FGRGarage 529 0
PTOPatio 1,104 0
   4,943 2,119

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)56628
Depth0
Total Market Land$697,340
Appraised Value$996,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  392.00 S.F.$34,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,100$996,200$1,135,300
2025$139,100$996,200$1,135,300
2024$204,600$480,900$685,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,370$697,340$794,710
2025$97,370$697,340$794,710
2024$143,220$336,630$479,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps