23 WAYSIDE COURT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 WAYSIDE COURT
Mblu
226/ 58/B / /
Acct#
05092
Owner
KEATING LINDA J
Assessed Value
$801,150
Appraisal
$1,144,500
PID
17592
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,100$1,053,400$1,144,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,770$737,380$801,150

Owner of Record
OwnerKEATING LINDA J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address23 WAYSIDE COURT
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2835
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1769/0050
Sale Date12/03/1997
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEATING LINDA J$0 1769/005012/03/1997
ENTIHAR JOSEPH G & KEATING$0 0699/069912/20/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,674
Replacement Cost: $116,727
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,674 1,674
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 256 0
PTOPatio 268 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,006 0
UGRGarage, Under 648 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   3,948 1,674

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)45738
Depth0
Total Market Land$737,380
Appraised Value$1,053,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  91.00 S.F.$1,4001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
WDKWood Deck  144.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,100$1,053,400$1,144,500
2025$91,100$1,053,400$1,144,500
2024$126,100$548,600$674,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,770$737,380$801,150
2025$63,770$737,380$801,150
2024$88,270$384,020$472,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps