209 MILL HILL TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
209 MILL HILL TERRACE
Mblu
228/ 3/ / /
Acct#
12016
Owner
OCONNELL THOMAS M & KATHLEEN S (SV)
Assessed Value
$980,630
Appraisal
$1,400,900
PID
17627
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,700$912,200$1,400,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,090$638,540$980,630

Owner of Record
OwnerOCONNELL THOMAS M & KATHLEEN S (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address209 MILL HILL TERRACE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1229
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6380/0108
Sale Date12/15/2022
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OCONNELL THOMAS M & KATHLEEN S (SV)$1,200,000 6380/01080712/15/2022
GALLACE ROBERT F & STACY$639,500 4659/00250008/16/2011
COUGHLIN ANTHONY J & $0 3101/0101 10/22/2003
COUGHLIN ANTHONY J$720,000 2930/0208UNKQ06/18/2003
RORKE NEAL J & ALEXIS (SV)$435,000 2064/0266UNKQ11/22/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 2,186
Replacement Cost: $642,692
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,514 1,514
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
PTOPatio 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,370 0
   3,732 2,186

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26136
Depth0
Total Market Land$638,540
Appraised Value$912,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$12,7001
FOPDET PORCH  240.00 S.F.$3,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  672.00 S.F.$4,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,700$912,200$1,400,900
2025$534,200$912,200$1,446,400
2024$288,900$487,000$775,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,090$638,540$980,630
2025$373,940$638,540$1,012,480
2024$202,230$340,900$543,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps