24 HIGH MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 HIGH MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
228/ 7/ / /
Acct#
01424
Owner
RAMSEY ADAM C & RACHAEL N
Assessed Value
$949,620
Appraisal
$1,356,600
PID
17631
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,000$1,003,600$1,356,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,100$702,520$949,620

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMSEY ADAM C & RACHAEL N
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address24 HIGH MEADOW ROAD

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$1,158,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6163/65
Sale Date06/22/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAMSEY ADAM C & RACHAEL N$1,158,000 6163/650706/22/2021
BLAKER RICHARD H & VIRGINIA$0 0690/0833 03/05/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 3,131
Replacement Cost: $577,260
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,004 2,004
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,348 809
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 794 318
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 234 0
FGRGarage 552 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,860 0
   6,792 3,131

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)34848
Depth0
Total Market Land$702,520
Appraised Value$1,003,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  225.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,000$1,003,600$1,356,600
2025$353,000$1,003,600$1,356,600
2024$389,200$525,900$915,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,100$702,520$949,620
2025$247,100$702,520$949,620
2024$272,440$368,130$640,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps