533 MILL HILL TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
533 MILL HILL TERRACE
Mblu
228/ 10/B / /
Acct#
12247
Owner
VOYTAS ROBERT P & BARBARA A (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,129,380
Appraisal
$1,613,400
PID
17636
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,500$1,265,900$1,613,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,250$886,130$1,129,380

Owner of Record
OwnerVOYTAS ROBERT P & BARBARA A (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address533 MILL HILL TERRACE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1235
Sale Price$930,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5026/0170
Sale Date07/17/2013
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VOYTAS ROBERT P & BARBARA A (SV)$930,000 5026/01700707/17/2013
EDER ANDREW & BARBARA (SV)$520,000 1286/00930008/12/1993
DEYOUNG DAVID J &$0 01074/0290 08/29/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $123,927
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 880 352
   1,760 1,232
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 2,856
Replacement Cost: $455,582
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,496 1,496
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,144 1,144
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 540 216
FBMBasement, Finished 250 0
FGRGarage 380 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 126 0
PTOPatio 704 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,054 0
   5,694 2,856

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5002
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)64033
Depth0
Total Market Land$886,130
Appraised Value$1,265,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,500$1,265,900$1,613,400
2025$347,500$1,265,900$1,613,400
2024$355,700$663,900$1,019,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,250$886,130$1,129,380
2025$243,250$886,130$1,129,380
2024$248,990$464,730$713,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps