147 CARRIAGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
147 CARRIAGE DRIVE
Mblu
228/ 24/ / /
Acct#
07776
Owner
WALES DONALD B &
Assessed Value
$972,230
Appraisal
$1,388,900
PID
17650
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,600$1,101,300$1,388,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,320$770,910$972,230

Owner of Record
OwnerWALES DONALD B &
Co-OwnerSUSAN M (SV)
Care Of
Address147 CARRIAGE DRIVE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1219
Sale Price$1,021,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4091/0288
Sale Date01/30/2008
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALES DONALD B &$1,021,000 4091/02880001/30/2008
HEFZALLAH IBRAHIM M & MONA G$0 0661/0199 07/31/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,878
Replacement Cost: $515,418
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,278 1,278
CRLCrawl Space 348 0
FBMBasement, Finished 40 0
FGRGarage 418 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
SLBSlab 196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 750 0
WDKDeck, Wood 384 0
   5,034 2,878

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)44867
Depth0
Total Market Land$770,910
Appraised Value$1,101,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,600$1,101,300$1,388,900
2025$287,600$1,101,300$1,388,900
2024$302,300$573,400$875,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,320$770,910$972,230
2025$201,320$770,910$972,230
2024$211,610$401,380$612,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps