500 MILL HILL TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
500 MILL HILL TERRACE
Mblu
228/ 31/ / /
Acct#
01008
Owner
GRZELAK LISA ANN &
Assessed Value
$734,300
Appraisal
$1,049,000
PID
17657
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,300$763,700$1,049,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,710$534,590$734,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGRZELAK LISA ANN &
Co-OwnerGRZELAK GREGORY KURT (SV)
Care Of
Address500 MILL HILL TERRACE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$1,295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6536/0292
Sale Date08/29/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRZELAK LISA ANN &$1,295,000 6536/02920008/29/2024
LEAHY PATRICK$1,071,000 6112/2970004/05/2021
JOHANSEN RUNE G &$925,000 3985/02530006/21/2007
GUETERMAN JOSEPH J & KERRY A$665,500 2553/0288UNKQ07/15/2002
CONWAY THOMAS J & EILEEN L$310,000 0879/0094 02/16/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,452
Replacement Cost: $446,773
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,652 1,652
FUSUpper Story, Finished 800 800
FBMBasement, Finished 684 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
PTOPatio 491 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 84 0
   3,791 2,452

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13939
Depth0
Total Market Land$534,590
Appraised Value$763,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,300$763,700$1,049,000
2025$285,300$763,700$1,049,000
2024$266,900$421,900$688,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,710$534,590$734,300
2025$199,710$534,590$734,300
2024$186,830$295,330$482,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps