407 TOILSOME HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
407 TOILSOME HILL ROAD
Mblu
30/ 188/ / /
Acct#
07693
Owner
FRANCIS AARON & SUZANNE (SV)
Assessed Value
$658,700
Appraisal
$941,000
PID
1766
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,800$635,200$941,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,060$444,640$658,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANCIS AARON & SUZANNE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address407 TOILSOME HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1624
Sale Price$635,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4933/0086
Sale Date01/24/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRANCIS AARON & SUZANNE (SV)$635,000 4933/00860001/24/2013
O'HARA GERALDINE$850,000 3783/01920006/28/2006
FOREHAND JACK M JR & SANDRA B$0 0760/0767  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 3,292
Replacement Cost: $664,367
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,419 1,419
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,338 1,338
FATAttic, Finished 1,338 535
PTOPatio 144 0
SLBSlab 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 913 0
UGRGarage, Under 456 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 42 0
WDKDeck, Wood 226 0
   5,926 3,292

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14168
Depth0
Total Market Land$444,640
Appraised Value$635,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,800$635,200$941,000
2025$305,800$635,200$941,000
2024$282,300$324,100$606,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,060$444,640$658,700
2025$214,060$444,640$658,700
2024$197,610$226,870$424,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps