906 MILL HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
906 MILL HILL ROAD
Mblu
228/ 42/ / /
Acct#
02214
Owner
MATTESON GARRETT M &
Assessed Value
$1,231,720
Appraisal
$1,759,600
PID
17667
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$658,900$1,100,700$1,759,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,230$770,490$1,231,720

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTESON GARRETT M &
Co-OwnerJESSICA A (SV)
Care Of
Address906 MILL HILL ROAD

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-3009
Sale Price$930,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5810/280
Sale Date08/19/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MATTESON GARRETT M & $930,000 5810/2800008/19/2019
ERICKSON SUSAN O$650,000 2134/0081UNKQ06/30/2000
BURR LEWIS W/EST$0 2075/0320 12/27/1999
BURR LEWIS W$0 1408/0148 07/22/1994
BURR ALICE B/EST$0 0204/0429  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1896
Living Area: 3,711
Replacement Cost: $986,626
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$592,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,516 1,516
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,369 1,369
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,369 821
FATAttic, Finished 12 5
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 823 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,424 0
   6,513 3,711

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)44798
Depth0
Total Market Land$770,490
Appraised Value$1,100,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  912.00 S.F$53,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$658,900$1,100,700$1,759,600
2025$1,040,000$1,100,700$2,140,700
2024$450,300$573,100$1,023,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,230$770,490$1,231,720
2025$728,000$770,490$1,498,490
2024$315,210$401,170$716,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps