884 MILL HILL TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
884 MILL HILL TERRACE
Mblu
228/ 47/ / /
Acct#
05747
Owner
FERRIS MARGARET EMMA/EST &
Assessed Value
$612,500
Appraisal
$875,000
PID
17686
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,900$754,100$875,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,630$527,870$612,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRIS MARGARET EMMA/EST &
Co-OwnerTERRACE LEROY LESTER TRS
Care Of
Address884 MILL HILL TERRACE

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6633/0201
Sale Date08/04/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERRIS MARGARET EMMA/EST &$0 6633/02010208/04/2025
FERRIS MARGARET EMMA TR 1/2$0 5384/02020204/01/2016
FERRIS LEROY L & MARGARET E$0 0423/0506  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,498
Replacement Cost: $195,453
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FHSHalf Story, Finished 936 562
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 216 0
FGRGarage 330 0
PTOPatio 254 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
   3,608 1,498

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)33106
Depth0
Total Market Land$527,870
Appraised Value$754,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,900$937,000$1,057,900
2025$120,900$937,000$1,057,900
2024$137,700$491,700$629,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,630$655,900$740,530
2025$84,630$655,900$740,530
2024$96,390$344,190$440,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps