341 TOILSOME HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
341 TOILSOME HILL ROAD
Mblu
30/ 191/ / /
Acct#
13983
Owner
BEAUDOIN SEAN MICHAEL TR
Assessed Value
$927,990
Appraisal
$1,325,700
PID
1769
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,000$838,700$1,325,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,900$587,090$927,990

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUDOIN SEAN MICHAEL TR
Co-OwnerBEAUDOIN CATHERINE LEWIS TR
Care Of
Address3309 37TH AVE W
SEATTLE, WA 98199-2510
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6254/313
Sale Date12/13/2021
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAUDOIN SEAN MICHAEL TR$0 6254/3130412/13/2021
BEAUDOIN CATHERINE$0 5526/00510203/20/2017
BEAUDOIN CATHERINE &$735,00015242/00512503/18/2015
PENSAK RUTH M$0 0653/0445  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 3,158
Replacement Cost: $773,541
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,638 1,638
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,376 1,376
FATAttic, Finished 360 144
CRLCrawl Space 336 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,302 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 286 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 44 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 810 0
   6,614 3,158

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)35719
Depth0
Total Market Land$587,090
Appraised Value$838,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$15,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  270.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,000$838,700$1,325,700
2025$487,000$838,700$1,325,700
2024$384,400$405,300$789,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,900$587,090$927,990
2025$340,900$587,090$927,990
2024$269,080$283,710$552,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps