768 MILL HILL TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
768 MILL HILL TERRACE
Mblu
228/ 52/ / /
Acct#
19399
Owner
DEJORDY EUGENE A
Assessed Value
$979,650
Appraisal
$1,399,500
PID
17694
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,500$1,114,000$1,399,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,850$779,800$979,650

Owner of Record
OwnerDEJORDY EUGENE A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address768 MILL HILL TERRACE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1234
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5425/0276
Sale Date06/30/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEJORDY EUGENE A$650,000 5425/02760006/30/2016
WINKEL MARY K$0 3796/02190207/18/2006
WINKEL CARL R & MARY K$0 0638/0542  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 3,491
Replacement Cost: $316,033
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,491 3,491
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 35 0
FGRGarage 1,728 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 296 0
PTOPatio 892 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 684 0
WDKDeck, Wood 360 0
   7,486 3,491
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $35,086
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Wood Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 368 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 60 0
   1,196 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5002
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMulti Hses  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)69696
Depth0
Total Market Land$779,800
Appraised Value$1,114,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  88.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,500$1,114,000$1,399,500
2025$256,500$1,114,000$1,370,500
2024$163,000$603,200$766,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,850$779,800$979,650
2025$179,550$779,800$959,350
2024$114,100$422,240$536,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps