742 MILL HILL TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
742 MILL HILL TERRACE
Mblu
228/ 53/ / /
Acct#
14602
Owner
CONLON JACQUELYN
Assessed Value
$742,280
Appraisal
$1,060,400
PID
17695
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,700$801,700$1,060,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,090$561,190$742,280

Owner of Record
OwnerCONLON JACQUELYN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address742 MILL HILL TERRACE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1234
Sale Price$769,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4171/0292
Sale Date07/15/2008
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONLON JACQUELYN$769,000 4171/02920007/15/2008
SHERIDAN COLLEEN$589,000 2831/0295UNKQ03/31/2003
PUSTELL JUDITH A$0 2074/0272 12/22/1999
PUSTELL ROBERT J & JUDITH A$0 0691/0752 04/14/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,835
Replacement Cost: $289,764
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,835 1,835
FGRGarage 284 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 336 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 82 0
UGRGarage, Under 196 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 275 0
   3,344 1,835

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20038
Depth0
Total Market Land$561,190
Appraised Value$801,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$11,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,700$801,700$1,060,400
2025$258,700$801,700$1,060,400
2024$214,100$438,800$652,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,090$561,190$742,280
2025$181,090$561,190$742,280
2024$149,870$307,160$457,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps