107 BARBERRY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
107 BARBERRY ROAD
Mblu
228/ 67/ / /
Acct#
04561
Owner
LEBONITTE CHRISTOPHER V &
Assessed Value
$767,620
Appraisal
$1,096,600
PID
17711
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$843,500$1,096,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,170$590,450$767,620

Owner of Record
OwnerLEBONITTE CHRISTOPHER V &
Co-OwnerALISON B (SV)
Care Of
Address107 BARBERRY ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1057
Sale Price$876,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5347/0107
Sale Date12/03/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEBONITTE CHRISTOPHER V &$876,00015347/01070012/03/2015
BURSTELL JAMIE A &$655,000 4179/00010008/01/2008
SAWYERS STEVEN R & CHARLENE P$525,000 2932/02810006/19/2003
REYNOLDS CHARLES W & DEBORAH G$235,000 1772/0080UNKQ12/15/1997
DONNELLY THERESA A/EST$0 1762/0159 11/13/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 3,773
Replacement Cost: $562,343
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,754 1,754
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,314 1,051
FUSUpper Story, Finished 968 968
FBMBasement, Finished 558 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 210 0
WDKDeck, Wood 477 0
   5,830 3,773

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$590,450
Appraised Value$843,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$843,500$1,096,600
2025$253,100$843,500$1,096,600
2024$388,900$461,700$850,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,170$590,450$767,620
2025$177,170$590,450$767,620
2024$272,230$323,190$595,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps